Emeriti Listing

This is the listing of our current Emeriti.  Questions concerning the surviving spouses should be directed to Gwen Bechdel: 570.484.2001.  Contact information for Emeriti, where authorized, can be located by clicking the hyperlink on their names.
 
Dr. A. Wayne Allison
Rec Mgt
Dr. James Dayananda
English
Dr. William Irwin
Financial Aid
Mr. Ronald Miller
Performing Arts
Mr. Terry Shultz
Health Science
Dr. Charles Arrington
Psychology
Ms. Mary Sue Diehl
Nursing
Dr. John Irwin
Philosophy
Dr. Samuel Nantogmah
Health & Phys Ed
Dr. Donald Simanek
Physics
Dr. Peter Auringer
Health & Phys Ed
Mr. James Dolan
Health Science
Dr. Charles Jenkins
English
Dr. Rose Ann Neff
Recreation
Dr. James Smalley
Enrollment Services
Mrs. Donna Barton
President's Office
Dr. Lisa Donahue
PreK-Grade 8/Prof. Studies
Dr. Edward Jensen
Master of Education
Dr. Charles Newcomer
Psychology
Dr. William Smith-Hinds
Sociology
Dr. Isadore Becker
English
Mr. Bernard Dornisch
Math
Dr. Roger Johnson
Provost
Dr. Gregory Nolan
Educational Foundations
Dr. Roy T. Stewart
Provost & VP Academic Affairs
Dr. Allienne Becker
Foreign Language- German
Dr. May Dyer
Art
Mr. Donald Keener
Health & Phys Ed and Rec
Dr. Donald Oakley
Science
Mr. Leroy Straley
Education
Miss Paula Bell
Computer Info. Science
Dr. Charles Eberle
Health & Phys Ed
Mr. Charles Kent
History/ Univ Archivist
Ms. Mary O' Neill
Academic Counseling & Dev.
Ms. Maria Sweet
Academic Devel & Counsel
Dr. Bradley Black
Health & Phys Ed
Ms. Judith Elliott
Rec Mgt
Dr. Carole Kidder
Education
Mr. Richard Parker
English
Mr. Thomas "Doc" Sweitzer
Trustee
Dr. A. Dane Bowen Dr. Chick Empfield
Education
Dr. Clay Kleckley
Academic Develop & Counseling
Dr. Arunkant Patel
Computer Science
Dr. Lucille Tabler
Social Work
Dr. John Brendel
Psychology
Mr. Donald Faulkner
Trustee
Dr. James Knauer
Poli Sci
Dr. Peter Podol
Foreign Language - Spanish
Dr. Kenneth Thompson
Biological Sciences
Mr. Terry Brink
PreK-Grade 8/Prof. Studies

Ms. Glenda Feidler
Business Office

Dr. Linda Koch
Student Affairs
Dr. Carol Pollard
English
Mr. Tu Hsun Tsai
Sociology
Mr. Donald Brobst
Earth Science, Geology
& Planetarium Director
Mrs. Elaine Filsinger
Library
Dr. Richard G. Kohlan
Psychology
Mr. John Potter
Comp Sci, Mgt Sci & Acct
 Mr. Jerry Updegraff
VP Advancement

Mr. Charles Bromberg
Speech Comm

Mr. David Fisher
Computer Center
Dr. Carol Latronica
Student Affairs
Dr. Joseph Priddy
Education
Dr. Dora Vandine
Health& Phys Ed & Rec
Mrs. Beatrice Brown
English
Mr. Jack Fisher
Health Science
Mr. Lawrence Lebin
English
Mr. David Proctor
Facilities
Mr. Dean Wagner
Mathematics
Dr. Jeff Burnham
Poli Sci
Mr. Ted Forbes
Psychology
Mr. John Leffert
Physician Assistant
Mr. Rudy Radocaj
Computing Center
Dr. Patrick Wardell
Social Work
Dr. Florentino Caimi
Music
Dr. Donald Fostvedt
Education
Mr. Ralph Lehman
Education
Ms. Carol Rehn
Mathematics
Dr. David Warner
Performing Arts
Dr. Douglas Campbell
Communications
Ms. Trudy Fravel
Business Mgt
Ms. Carol Liddick
Special Education
Mr. Gary Renzelman
Music
Mr. John Weigel
English
Dr. Blair Carbaugh
Biological Science
Ms. Nancy Berry Galgoci
Accounting
Dr. Sally Lima
Education
Mr. Bruce Robertson
Bus Admin, Comp Sci 
& Info Tech
Mr. Robert Weller
Health & Phys Ed & Rec
Dr. Carl Carnein
Chem/Phys/ Geo
Mr. John Gallagher
Business Office
Mr. Robert Little
Finance, Admin & Technology
Dr. Mary Rose-Colley
Health Sciences
Dr. David White
Provost
Dr. Esther Jane Carrier
Library
Dr. Mohinder Gill
Art
Mrs. Mary Lucas
Sec. to the President
Ms. Mary Ann Rudella
Nursing
Ms. Nina Williams
Elem & Sec Education
Dr. Richard Carroll
Economics
Mr. John Gordon
Performing Arts
Ms. Lois Lynn
Nursing
Mr. Carl Rumbalski
Art
Dr. Craig Willis
President
Mrs. Shirley Chang
Library
Dr. Arthur Gray
Chemistry
Dr. Cecilia Maciá
Foreign Language-Spanish
Dr. Steven Rush
Pre-K/Grade 8 Prof. Studies
Dr. Douglas Wion
Hist, Poli Sci, Econ & Geography
Mr. Tien Lu "Bob" Chu
Library
Dr. Donald Green
Geography
Dr. Matthew Maetozo
Acad Advancement
Dr. Betty Schantz
College of Ed & Human Service
Dr. Nan Wood
Health & Phys Ed
Dr. Gerald Cierpilowski
Elem & Sec Ed
Mr. Harold Hacker
Health & Phys Ed and Rec
Mr. Lewis Magent
Special Education
Mr. John "Jack" Schmidt, Jr.
Visual & Performing Arts
Mr. James A. Woodward
Mathematics
Dr. Edward Clawson
Education
Mr. Dwayne Haines
Facilities
Dr. Sue Malin
Music
Dr. Paul Schwalbe
Biological Science
Mr. Bruce Wooley
Business & Computer Science
Mr. Joseph Coldren
Admissions
Dr. Karen Harvey
History, Poli Sci and Econ
Dr. Stephen Marvel
Biology
Mr. Mark Seeber
Mathematics
Dr. Tim Yoho
Biological Science
Dr. Robert Coltrane
English
Dr. Charles Hayes
Foreign Language- German
Dr. Ira Masemore
Dean of Education
Dr. Wade Seibert
Social Work
Dr. Judith Yoho
Education
Dr. Howard Congdon
Philosophy
Mr. Richard Hepner
Director- Law Enforcement
Dr. Peter Matthews
Special Education
Dr. Kenneth Settlemyer
Biological Science
Dr. John Zaharis
Bio Sci & VP Acad Affairs
Mr. Michael Considine
Facilities
Mr. Karl Herrmann
Health Sciences
Mr. Richard McCarty
Business Office
Dr. Robert Seyfarth
Bus Admin, Comp Sci 
& Info Tech
Mr. George Zakem
Computer Center
Mr. Dale Cooper
Physical Science
Dr. Patrizia Hoffman
Communications
Mr. Robert McCool
Advancement
Ms. Patricia Shaffer
Personnel Office
 
Dr. Kenneth M. Cox
Health & Phys Ed
Dr. Arden W. Holland
Education
Dr. John McGowan
Music
Dr. Blanche Shamma
Speech & Theatre
 
Mr. William Craig
Human Resources
Dr. Zakir Hossain
Sociology & Anthropology
Dr. H. Faith McNitt
Music
Mr. Leonard Shepard
Elementary Education 
 
Dr. Alan Crosby
Chemistry
Dr. Glenn Hosterman
Music
Dr. Kathleen McQuaid
Hist, Poli Sci, Econ & Geography
Dr. Daniel Showan
History
 
  Mrs. Helen Hummel
Clearfield Campus 
Dr. Keith Miller
President 
   
  Ms. May Ireland
English
Dr. James Miller
Education
   
TOP
©