Emeriti Listing

Dr. A. Wayne Allison, Recreation Management

Dr. Charles Arrington, Psychology

Dr. Peter Auringer, Health & Physical Education

Mrs. Jo Barth, History

Mrs. Donna Barton, President's Office

Dr. Isadore Becker, English

Dr. Allienne Becker, Foreign Language-German

Miss Paula Bell, Computer Information Science

Mrs. Joan Bilski (John), History

Dr. Bradley Black, Health & Physical Education

Dr. Janice Bosworth, Health / Physical Education and Recreation

Dr. A. Dane Bowen

Mr. Michael Brady, Computer Information Science

Dr. John Brendel, Psychology

Mr. Donald Brobst, Earth Science & Geology

Mr. Charles Bromberg, Speech Communications

Mrs. Beatrice Brown, English

Mrs. Phyllis Burdett (William), Health / Physical Education and   Recreation

Dr. Jeff Burnham, Political Science

Dr. Florentino Caimi, Music

Dr. Douglas Campbell, Communications

Dr. Blair Carbaugh, Biological Science

Dr. Carl Carnein, Chemestry/Physics/ Geology

Dr. Esther Jane Carrier, Library

Dr. Richard Carroll, Economics

Mrs. Shirley Chang, Library

Mrs. Ruth Chase (John), Social Work

Dr. R. Edward Chatterton, History/Political   Science/Economics/Geography

Mr. Tien Lu "Bob" Chu, Library

Dr. Gerald Cierpilowski, Elementary & Secondary Education

Dr. Edward Clawson, Education

Mrs. Frauke Colabrese (Francis), Education

Mr. Joseph Coldren, Admissions

Dr. Robert Coltrane, English

Dr. Howard Congdon, Philosophy

Mr. Michael Considine, Facilities

Mr. Dale Cooper (November - May), Physical Science

Mr. Dale Cooper (June - October), Physical Science

Dr. Kenneth M. Cox, Health & Physical Education

Mr. William Craig, Human Resources

Dr. Alan Crosby, Chemistry

Dr. Jeanette Cruse, Education

Mrs. Lois Day (Donald), History/Political Science/Economics

Dr. James Dayananda, English

Mrs. Charles DeSanto (Charles), Social Work

Mrs. Jan Dessenberger (Ralph), Foundation Studies

Mrs. Mary Sue Diehl, Nursing

Mr. James Dolan, Health Science

Mr. Bernard Dornisch, Math

Dr. May Dyer, Art

Dr. Charles Eberle, Health & Physical Education

Ms. Judith Elliott, Recreational Management

Dr. Chick Empfield, Education

Mr. Donald Faulkner, Trustee

Ms. Glenda Feidler, Business Office

Mrs. Elaine Filsinger, Library

Mr. David Fisher, Computer Center

Mr. Jack Fisher, Health Science

Mr. Ted Forbes, Psychology

Dr. Donald Fostvedt, Education

Ms. Trudy Fravel,   Business Management

Ms. Nancy Berry Galgoci, Computer Information Science

Mr. John Gallagher, Business Office

Mrs. Marilou Gary (Denys), Art

Dr. Mohinder Gill, Art

Mr. John Gordon, Performing Arts

Dr. Arthur Gray, Chemistry

Dr. Gwen Green (Roosevelt), Education 

Dr. Donald Green, Geography

Mrs. Nancy Grimm, Personnel Office

Mr. Harold Hacker, Health / Physical Education and Recreation

Mr. Dwayne Haines, Facilities

Mrs. Elsie Hamilton (James) Foundation Studies

Ms. Jocelyn B. Hartley (Joe Nicholson) English

Dr. Karen Harvey, History/Political Science/Economics

Dr. Charles Hayes, Foreign Language- German

Mrs. Wanda Hendershot (William), Mathematics

Mr. Richard Hepner, Director- Law Enforcement

Mr. Karl Herrmann, Health & Physical Education and   Recreation

Mrs. Jo Anne Hoberman (Alfred), Chemistry

Dr. Arden W. Holland, Education

Dr. Glenn Hosterman, Music

Mrs. Helen Hummel, Clearfield Campus

Ms. May Ireland, English

Dr. and Mrs. William Irwin, Financial Aid

Dr. John Irwin, Philosophy

Dr. Roger Johnson, Provost

Mr. Jack Johnston, Dean- International Studies

Mrs. Ruth Kaufman (Zane), Chemistry

Mr. Donald Keener, Health   / Physical Education and Recreation

Mr. Charles Kent, History/ University Archivist

Dr. Carole Kidder, Education

Dr. Clay Kleckley, Academic Develop & Counsel

Dr. James Knauer, Political Science

Dr. Richard G. Kohlan, Psychology

Mrs. Audrey Kuhn (Ralph), Mathematics

Mrs. Midge Larson (Herb), Director of Career Planning/ Placement

Mr. Lawrence Lebin, English

Mr. Ralph Lehman, English

Ms. Carol Liddick, Special Education

Dr. Sally Lima, Education

Mr. Robert Little, VP for Finance, Administration &   Technologies

Mrs. Gloria Lovette (Ralph), Trustee

Mrs. Mary Lucas, Secretary to the President

Mrs. Joyce Lundy (Ernest), Foreign Language - French

Mrs. Delores Lynch (Robert), Social Work

Ms. Lois Lynn, Nursing

Mrs. Lynn Lytle (Larry), Advancement Division

Dr. Cecilia Macia, Foreign Language-Spanish

Dr. Matthew Maetozo, Asstistant VPs & Coordinator for   Academic Advancement

Mr. Lewis Magent, Special Education

Dr. Sue Malin, Music

Dr. Stephen Marvel, Biology

Dr. Ira Masemore, Dean of Education

Dr. Peter Matthews, Special Education

Mr. Richard McCarty, Business Office

Mr. Robert McCool, Advancement

Dr. John McGowan, Music

Dr. H. Faith McNitt, Music

Dr. Kathleen McQuaid,   History/Political Science/Economics/Geography

Mrs. Faye Meckley (James), Facilities

Dr. Keith Miller, President

Dr. James Miller, Education

Mr. Ronald Miller, Performing Arts

Mrs. Jeanne Mullen (Bob), Foreign Language - Spanish

Dr. Samuel Nantogmah, Health & Physical Education

Dr. Rose Ann Neff, Recreation

Dr. Russell Nelson, Music

Dr. Charles Newcomer, Psychology

Mrs. Adrienne Noelk (Leslie), Trustee

Dr. Gregory Nolan, Educational Foundations

Dr. Donald Oakley, Science

Ms. Mary O' Neill, Academic Counseling & Development

Mr. Mike Packer (Paula), Education

Mr. Richard Parker, English

Dr. Arunkant Patel, Computer Science

Mrs. Carolyn Perry (Robert), English

Mrs. Ethel Phelps (Dean), Finance & Administration

Dr. Peter Podol, Foreign Language - Spanish

Dr. Carol Pollard, English

Mr. John Potter, Computer Science/Management Science/Accounting

Dr. Joseph Priddy, Education

Mr. David Proctor, Facilities

Dr. Ron Pursell (Mary), Chemistry/Academic Affairs

Mr. Rudy Radocaj, Computing Center

Mrs. Joan Ramsey (George Hayfield), Geology/Sciences

Mr.James Reeser, Dean-Admissions & Financial Aid

Ms. Carol Rehn, Mathematics

Mr. Gary Renzelman, Music

Mrs. Mary Renzelman, Music

Mr. Bruce Robertson, Business Administration/Computer   Science/Information Technologies

Dr. Gerald Robinson, Academic Affairs

Mrs. Peggy Rockwell (John), Education

Dr. Mary Rose-Colley, Health Sciences

Ms. Mary Ann Rudella, Art

Mr. Carl Rumbalski, Art

Dr. Stephen Rush, Pre-K/Grade 8 Professional Studies

Dr. Betty Schantz, College of Education & Human Service

Dr. Robert Scherer, Biological Science

Dr. Paul Schwalbe, Biological Science

Mr. Mark Seeber, Mathematics

Dr. Wade Seibert, Social Work

Dr. Kenneth Settlemyer, Biological Science

Dr. Robert Seyfarth, Business Administration/Computer   Science/Information Technologies

Ms. Patricia Shaffer, Personnel Office

Dr. Blanche Shamma, Speech & Theatre

Mr. Leonard Shepard, Elementary Education

Dr. Daniel Showan, History

Mr. Donald Shuey (Naomi), Art

Mr. Terry Shultz, Health Science

Dr. Donald Simanek, Physics

Dr. James Smalley, Enrollment Services

Dr. William Smith-Hinds, Scoiology

Dr. Roy T. Stewart, Provost & VP Academic Affairs

Mr. Leroy Straley, Education

Ms. Maria Sweet, Academic Development & Counseling

Mr. Thomas "Doc" Sweitzer, Trustee

Dr. Lucille Tabler, Social Work

Dr. Kenneth Thompson, Biological Sciences

Mrs. Toni Tomasi (David), Health Sciences

Mr. Tu Hsun Tsai, Sociology

Mr. Jerry Updegraff, VP Advancement

Dr. Dora Vandine, Health / Physical Education and Recreation

Mr. Dean Wagner, Mathematics

Dr. Patrick Wardell, Social Work

Dr. David Warner, Performing Arts

Mrs. Carol Washburn (John), History/Political Science/Economics

Mrs. Bobbie Way (John), Geology & Physics

Mr. John Weigel, English

Mr.Robert Weller, Health / Physical Education and Recreation

Dr. David White, Provost

Mr. Raymond Whitney, Mathematics

Ms. Nina Williams, Elementary & Secondary Education

Mrs. Betsy Williamson (Hugh), Dean Arts & Science

Dr. Craig Willis, President

Dr. Douglas Wion, History/Political Science & Geography

Dr. Nan Wood, Health & Physical Education

Mr. James A. Woodward, Mathematics

Mr. Bruce Wooley, Business & Computer Science

Dr. Tim Yoho, Biological Science

Dr. Judith Yoho, Education

Mrs. Linda Young (Bruce), Health Sciences

Dr. John Zaharis, Biological Science/VP Academic Affairs

Mr. George Zakem, Computer Center

 
TOP
©